List of Candidates offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: Master of Laws (LLM)
Country: Afghanistan

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10003117 Hashemi,Bibi Humaira
2 10005804 Sultani,Mohammad Wali



Country: Bangladesh

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10001087 Sajal,Imtiaz Ahmed
2 10000100 Islam,Sheikh Raisul
3 10002798 Noor-E-Rasheed,Niaz Mahmud
4 10002119 Sultana,Mafruza
5 10001387 Khan,Md. Shakiul Alam



Country: India

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10000165 Chaturvedi,Siddharth
2 10002339 Saha,Parikshit
3 10000999 Sandhu,Ravneet
4 10004475 Chandra,Ashish
5 10004937 Gupta,Mona
6 10001842 Sinha,Aprajita
7 10001921 M,Vijayan
8 10001086 Yaduvanshi,Jyotsna Mani
9 10000926 Rajsingh,Soumya
10 10001837 Ranjan,Pranav
11 10001201 Singh,Abhinav
12 10000393 Eqbal,Md Tabish
13 10002045 Rawat,Mukesh
14 10003641 Singh,Abhay
15 10000850 Sharma,Mahesh



Country: Maldives

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10005724 Saleem, Sawudha Ali



Country: Nepal

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10005032 Aryal,Gobinda
2 10005316 Sedhain,Namrata



Country: Pakistan

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10001584 Gujjar,Muhammad Waqas
2 10005787 Ahmed,Syed Ehteshamuddin Furhamund
3 10000055 Yousuf,Raja Aleem
4 10005759 Rajar,Azhar Ali



Country: Sri Lanka

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10001568 Liyana Muhandiram,Niroshika Sajeewani



The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.
Programme: Master of Laws (LLM)

Country: Afghanistan

Rank No Roll No Name
3 10001145 Bahaei,Fazil Ahmad
4 10004096 Hassani,Suraya Fatima



Country: Bangladesh

Rank No Roll No Name
6 10002294 Kaleque,Abdul
7 10004926 Monia,Shadika Haque
8 10004755 Shaha,Aroup Raton
9 10000480 Miah,Md. Mizan
10 10003359 Begum,Ferdousi
11 10004405 Jalal,Faria
12 10001769 Uddin,Mohammad Minhaz
13 10002694 Sultana,Nasrin
14 10000538 Auvi,Hassan Mahmud
15 10002880 Shapla,Shadia Afrin
16 10000801 Mitu,Salma Akter
17 10005761 Younus,Md.



Country: India

Rank No Roll No Name
16 10000160 Akhtar,Syed Ali
17 10005242 Raghuvanshi,Kumar Salva
18 10004920 Kumari,Priyanka
19 10002080 Kumar,Chandan
20 10002403 Shrivastava,Vishal
21 10000126 Trivedi,Abhishek
22 10002221 Verma,Puspendra
23 10005404 Gupta,Mohit
24 10005348 Gupta,Awanish Kumar
25 10000076 Sharma,Saurabh
26 10000562 Dasgupta,Anurag
27 10005164 Sharma,Sachin
28 10004962 Dubey,Shashwat
29 10001421 Surendran,Likhitha M
30 10000072 Kumar,Abhinav
31 10002919 Kumar,Vikash
32 10002388 Srivastava,Kushagra
33 10004597 Puhan,Shivanshu
34 10003508 Kumar,Abhishek
35 10004276 Khan,Shabana
36 10004614 R,Prathiksha
37 10005544 Tiwari,Swapnil
38 10003076 Ruhil,Gabriella
39 10002764 Sengupta,Abhidip
40 10001469 Christie,Salomi
41 10002714 Gandharva,Richa
42 10004879 Pandey,Vipin Kumar
43 10000509 Dubey,Shashwat
44 10002471 Anand,Ayush
45 10000291 Namboodiri,Sreenath
46 10005148 Nayyar,Neha
47 10003009 Arora,Aditi
48 10004316 Sahu,Biti Hotra
49 10000202 Zama,Mohd
50 10000151 Sharma,Sonia
51 10000137 Singh,Divyanshi
52 10003588 Bhayana,Garishma
53 10004131 Vaishy,Soumya
54 10004785 Hooda,Salim
55 10001891 Chandani,Akshaya
56 10002989 Kabasi,Sanjucta
57 10000358 Singh,Satish
58 10001757 Shukla,Rajat
59 10001265 Saifullah,Syed
60 10005665 Singh,Pragya Parijat
61 10005493 Singh,Abhijeet Vikram
62 10001206 Nahar,Shweta
63 10002222 Khan,Hashim
64 10001337 Tyagi,Mohit
65 10002396 Khasa,Sukirty
66 10002484 Agni,Shayer
67 10004468 Singh,Dhirpal
68 10001814 Sisodia,Harshit Singh
69 10001416 Jenamani,Sampark
70 10000399 Sharma,Aditya
71 10002837 Chopra,Navya
72 10000570 Chowdhury,Anshuman
73 10003483 Pandey,Sudeep
74 10004978 Shankar,Binita
75 10005719 Nandan,Anjani
76 10005619 Pandey,Prakhar
77 10005249 Sharma,Abhishek
78 10001756 Singh,Prashasti
79 10004133 Balani,Siddharth
80 10004624 Kaushik,Mukul
81 10001833 Pandey,Abhishek
82 10004608 Singh,Arpit Singh
83 10005429 Girotra,Nishtha
84 10002956 Shashank,Akriti
85 10005545 Younis,Mohammad
86 10001829 Dutta,Rahul
87 10000224 Rai,Utkarsh Rai
88 10004797 .,Anurag
89 10004533 Sinha,Ruchi
90 10004954 Hajela,Palash
91 10001530 Sharma,Saumya
92 10000187 Vats,Parnal
93 10000566 Kumar,Prashant
94 10002578 Pandey,Dhirendra
95 10004044 Gangwar,Pinkeshwar
96 10001939 Kaur,Kamalpreet
97 10002732 Tv,Abdulbasith Tv



Country: Nepal

Rank No Roll No Name
3 10002223 Niraula,Apekshya
4 10002035 Jha,Roshan Kumar



Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.