List of Candidates offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MSc Applied Mathematics
Country: Afghanistan

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10000299 Sahil,Mohammad Aqil Aqil
2 10005203 Kateb,Mohammad Mahdi
3 10005770 Wardak,Obaidullah



Country: Bangladesh

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10000461 Dey,Ullas



Country: Bhutan

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10002075 Choden,Samten
2 10000710 Wangchuk,Tandin
3 10001109 Mohammad,Raffic
4 10005776 Dorji,Sonam



Country: India

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10000861 Nath,Rajib
2 10002384 Sharma,Paras
3 10001170 Chauhan,Anubhav
4 10005254 Singh,Dev Karan
5 10004873 Bhardwaj,Aaditya
6 10003987 Singh,Chandan
7 10004269 Vats,Shivam
8 10001065 Verma,Ritesh
9 10003129 Bariwal,Sanjiv Kumar
10 10001054 Aggarwal,Divya
11 10001605 Nagpal,Surbhi
12 10004851 Singh,Pranjali
13 10001737 Goyal,Prerit
14 10003033 Dhariwal,Rishi
15 10001840 Jain,Riya
16 10005455 .,Manjit
17 10003981 Dubey,Avinash Kumar
18 10003416 Rajput,Vandna



Country: Nepal

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10002984 Purbe,Biva
2 10002093 Mishra,Madhuri Kumari



Country: Pakistan

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10005021 Shaikh,Naveed Ahmed



Country: Yemen

Rank No Roll No Name
1 F-0003 Nejad, Nagd Abdullah






The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.
Programme: MSc Applied Mathematics




Country: India

Rank No Roll No Name
19 10000871 Kumar,Keshav
20 10000425 Grover,Manvi
21 10003519 Arora,Ankita
22 10003978 Tiwari,Aditya
23 10003078 Arora,Chandni
24 10001465 Biswas,Chetna
25 10000353 Kumar,Suman
26 10003772 Bhatia,Himanshi
27 10004321 Kamboj,Shubham
28 10000544 Palit,Priyojit
29 10001329 Srivastava,Vikas
30 10001030 Tiwari,Dheeraj
31 10003403 Sharma,Manju
32 10004046 Hasija,Jyoti
33 10002503 Saha,Anirban
34 10004312 Gupta,Upasana
35 10001639 Singh,Deepak
36 10000919 Joshi,Devashish
37 10000855 Jindal,Puja
38 10003429 Singh,Bhagavan
39 10005680 Kumar,Arunav
40 10001207 Kalia,Vaibhav
41 10001803 Kumar,Sandeep
42 10005137 Tiwari,Km Ragnee
43 10003581 Singh,Pravin Kumar
44 10003709 Panwar,Deepa
45 10004829 Singh,Aprajita
46 10000243 Parashar,Naveen
47 10005209 Kumar,Ankit
48 10001198 Gond,Raj Bahadur
49 10000835 Sirohi,Anuj Kumar
50 10000967 Mobin,Aarif
51 10001331 Jajodia,Pooja
52 10005605 Dixit,Om Dutt
53 10005092 Tyagi,Vartika
54 10003314 Rani,Latasha
55 10002690 Varshney,Gunjan
56 10003026 Kumar,Sandeep
57 10003697 Yadav,Annu
58 10004645 Bhatt,Rishabh
59 10003409 Tiwari,Mudit
60 10003911 Yadav,Monika
61 10004632 Pareek,Asha
62 10002897 Bathla,Priyanka
63 10003552 Singh,Amrendra
64 10000897 Patel,Vikash
65 10003369 Chugh,Rupali
66 10002352 Manju,Kumari
67 10003469 Nandan,Amit Kumar
68 10001275 Chawla,Shivani
69 10004428 Varnika,Km
70 10000814 Sravani,Vishnubhotla Venkata Lalitha
71 10004393 Yadav,Deepak
72 10001002 Gupta,Parag
73 10002778 Kumari,Kajal
74 10002779 Lalchandani,Lavina
75 10000706 Malhotra,Sakshi
76 10000530 Sharma,Aditya
77 10003548 Gupta,Shivani
78 10005307 Chagti,Charu
79 10002418 Gupta,Shivangi
80 10004931 Chaudhary,Anu
81 10000920 Singh,Randeep
82 10000841 Chaudhary,Kapil
83 10004564 Bansal,Ashima
84 10002543 Sardana,Divya
85 10005065 Jaglan,Deepak
86 10004470 Patel,Kajal
87 10004372 Kamboj,Shubham
88 10003960 Gautam,Ashish
89 10003745 Saini,Sumit
Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.