List of Candidates offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MA Development Economics
Country: Afghanistan

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10000672 Rezay,Mohammad Reza
2 10005271 Kazimi,Sayed Rohullah
3 10001686 Amani,Mohammad Anwar
4 10005533 Haqju,Shakeebullah
5 10002638 Sharifi,Mohammad Hussain
6 10005215 Muhammadi,Zahidullah
7 10002678 Safi,Obaidullah Baheer



Country: Bangladesh

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10005094 Mashrur,Md Abdullah Al
2 10003370 Sadiq,M. A. Shaleh
3 10003886 Islam,Md. Sajedul
4 10001072 Sadia,Wasima



Country: Bhutan

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10001091 Giri,Rujita



Country: India

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10002003 Singh,Nidhi
2 10003149 Mehandiratta,Pratyasha
3 10000301 Garg,Anisha
4 10000907 Motwani,Yuvika
5 10001405 Gandhi,Vritti
6 10002795 Gupta,Urvashi
7 10002275 Singh,Shruti
8 10000812 Sareen,Komal
9 10001571 Gupta,Samiksha
10 10000511 Chawla,Kashish
11 10002748 Goel,Shuchita
12 10000945 Attri,Ankit
13 10000974 James,Ann
14 10002809 Mehra,Namisha
15 10001475 Kaur,Jasmine



Country: Nepal

List of Candidates offered Admission in order of Merit
Rank No Roll No Name
1 10000091 Kushwaha,Raj
2 10001726 Poudel,Aakash
3 10001654 Aryal,Bidhan






The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.
Programme: MA Development Economics




Country: Afghanistan

Rank No Roll No Name
8 10001423 Ehsan,Mohammad Reza
9 10003915 Rakazada,Bibi Hajera
10 10001664 Asadi,Madina



Country: Bangladesh

Rank No Roll No Name
5 10002441 Rayhan,A K M



Country: India

Rank No Roll No Name
16 10002338 Singh,Jitendra
17 10001452 Garg,Hunny
18 10001077 Jain,Payal
19 10001733 Singh,Shubhani
20 10001459 Kumar,Ankesh
21 10001897 Mishra,Ishita
22 10001345 Gupta,Soni
23 10001394 Arora,Chetna
24 10001925 Wadhwa,Aditi
25 10002402 Tewari,Kamayani
26 10002810 Mehra,Nitima
27 10002136 Dhawan,Vineet
28 10000637 Kumar,Nandini
29 10002121 Yadav,Himanshu
30 10000465 De,Pracheta
31 10002257 Bhardwaj,Ashwarya Rajender
32 10000694 Gupta,Aayushi
33 10000695 Marwah,Ashmita
34 10003173 Kumar,Satyam
35 10000104 Kumar,Ayush
36 10001305 Jain,Vaishali
37 10004694 Dang,Shreya
38 10000858 Singh,Gurjot
39 10002220 Gupta,Gunjita
40 10001397 .,Ananya
41 10002637 Jain,Ridhi
42 10001278 Sharma,Rahul
43 10001381 Dwivedi,Ayush
44 10000898 Jain,Shradha
45 10001490 Bansal,Manish
46 10004641 Kain,Harshita Sharma
47 10000389 Wahi,Mansi
48 10002521 Goel,Sapna
49 10003806 Singh,Kamal
50 10001962 Chattopadhyaya,Anirban
51 10001312 Prakash,Arunima
52 10003123 Sangwan,Nikita
53 10005381 -,Manish
54 10001495 Chauhan,Komal
55 10000235 Sood,Tanvi
56 10000674 Jha,Nand
57 10001682 Singh,Puneet
58 10002330 Joshi,Medha
59 10005602 Jain,Samyak
60 10001097 Arora,Mansee
61 10001670 Rohit,Kumar
62 10001367 Garg,Akshay
63 10001966 Sharma,Rinni
64 10001404 Chintamaneni,Satya Bhushan
65 10001827 Jain,Tanya
66 10002009 Mehrotra,Aakansha
67 10002857 Arora,Kritika
68 10001158 Gupta,Sanjana
69 10000392 Kahlon,Mannat Kaur
70 10002459 Garg,Rohit
71 10000993 Jasrai,Paras
72 10004374 Sundaram,Ravi
73 10003406 Sehgal,Konica
74 10001176 Lahiri,Chitran
75 10000675 Kumar,Suraj
76 10000966 Khanna,Aakash
77 10003034 Agarwal,Dishi
78 10004107 Arya,Siddharth
79 10002595 Katesaria,Shagun
80 10000890 Sivaram,Varsha
81 10002605 Gupta,Nayan
82 10005256 Patranabis,Shaonlee
83 10002036 Jain,Sakshi
84 10000477 Arora,Poorva
85 10001994 Das Munshi,Shreya
86 10002002 Jain,Divya
87 10001536 Gupta,Jyotika
88 10003185 Mayekar,Pranav Vikram
89 10000617 Pundeer,Vandana
90 10001114 Jain,Mukta
91 10002422 Thakur,Amit
92 10001683 Aggarwal,Kanika
93 10000603 Saharan,Pulkit
94 10002117 Singh,Tejendra Pratap
95 10000791 Tokas,Vandana
96 10001279 Jain,Nishtha
97 10003560 Narnoli,Pooja Kumari
98 10001300 Rawat,Manisha
99 10000548 Chhabra,Nitika
100 10001702 Singh,Aditi
101 10002104 Kaur,Ravneet
102 10001070 Dua,Mahima
103 10002550 Anand,Meher
104 10003083 Batra,Kritika
105 10004255 Rao,Mishika
106 10004901 .,Sujata
107 10003000 Kumar,Mayank
108 10001987 Chhabra,Harliv
109 10001743 Pasula,Varnita
110 10003396 Ranjan,Jitesh
111 10002519 Khandelwal,Arpita
112 10001230 Jain,Kirti
113 10004281 Yadav,Pummy
114 10001896 Ahluwalia,Sugandha
115 10001647 Sarda,Venu
116 10003344 Chandolia,Vaishali
117 10000139 Ratnawat,Akshay
118 10003313 Mahajan,Rohan
119 10002458 Bansal,Nishant
120 10000718 Mahajan,Devansh
121 10002420 Gupta,Sonali
122 10000667 Bansal,Monika
123 10002556 Asija,Rhea
124 10002650 Srivastava,Apoorvi
125 10000463 Goel,Stuti
126 10000915 Tiwari,Tejita
127 10000640 Pandey,Amrendra
128 10003785 Garg,Mayank
129 10001131 Aggarwal,Preeti
130 10000227 Srivastava,Prachi
131 10003832 Jain,Priyal
132 10002799 Taneja,Rupanshi
133 10002847 Verma,Pawel
134 10004717 Bareja,Rahul
135 10002105 Sachdeva,Pooja
136 10001165 Arora,Riya
137 10002345 Tayal,Charu
138 10000879 Singla,Sukirti
139 10005167 Thakur,Afnan
140 10003139 Khandelwal,Aayushi
141 10003028 Matalia,Sumit
142 10001259 Arora,Falak
143 10000077 Khandelwal,Vipul
144 10004345 Gogoi,Ankita
145 10001236 Sharma,Navita
146 10001408 Aggarwal,Neha
147 10002665 Pandey,Aman
148 10001892 Ghulyani,Latika
149 10001675 Garg,Vartika



Country: Nepal

Rank No Roll No Name
4 10001511 Pandey,Neha



Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.