List of Candidates offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MA International Relations
Country: Afghanistan

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10003208 Abdul Ghafor,Mohammad Zaman
2 10000223 Ahmady,Abdulhamid



Country: Bangladesh

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10001790 Sufian,Md. Abu
2 10003670 Pervin,Snigdha
3 10003661 Haque,Md Yamamul



Country: India

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10001955 Pandey,Divyanshu
2 10002313 Goswami,Nidhi
3 10003349 Dash,Punyashlok
4 10000221 Jindal,Poonam
5 10001316 P V,Mithun
6 10002597 Misra,Satwik
7 10001546 Muraleedhar,Rashmi
8 10005552 Hasan,Gauhar
9 10003297 Tandon,Lasya
10 10003716 Sharma,Rishabh
11 10002078 Pareek,Kanupriya
12 10002549 Gurjar,Sanjay Singh
13 10002101 Bhushan,Ravi
14 10002304 Singh,Saniya
15 10005628 Khan,Sadullah



Country: Nepal

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10000090 Kushwaha,Raj
2 10002879 Pradhan,Vibhav
3 10003048 Khanal,Chetana



Country: Pakistan

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10003285 Tuz Zahrah,Sayyidah Fatimah
2 10000337 Qadri,Nazia Ali
3 10003316 Khan,Ajab
4 10000129 Begum,Dilshad



Country: Sri Lanka

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10001848 Ranasinghe,Ranjana Kumudumali



Country: France & Mexico

Rank No Roll No Name
1 F-0005 Lopez, Paulina Pra - France
2 F-0006 Callejas, Stephania Cajzro - Mexico






The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.
Programme: MA International Relations

Country: Aafghanistan

Rank No Roll No Name
3 10000083 Ahmadi,Naqibullah
4 10005061 Oria,Faazel Ahmad
5 10004317 Yousafzai,Khalid
6 10002727 Kohdamany,Mohammad Fahim
7 10004082 Azimi,Juma Gul



Country: Bangladesh

Rank No Roll No Name
4 10001849 Rothi,Alma Siddiqua



Country: India

Rank No Roll No Name
16 10000080 Krishnan,Sridhar
17 10004869 Anil,Anurag
18 10003827 Sharma,Rohit Kumar
19 10005059 Nagar,Akhila
20 10003788 Inamdar,Sajid Badshaha
21 10002158 Khithie,Mark
22 10005311 Kadhiravan,Vaijayanthi
23 10005551 Ahsan,Arif
24 10000102 Singh,Vedika
25 10000234 Menon,Pritish
26 10005273 Komath,Ashwath
27 10000222 Ashok,Anashwara R
28 10000047 Singh,Vaishali
29 10004548 Thalor,Vivek
30 10003796 Jhorar,Keshav
31 10003798 Khan,Zoha
32 10003016 Ohlyan,Ishu
33 10002270 Pradhan,Jyoti Ranjan
34 10000916 Bharali,Antaripa
35 10002427 Suhag,Parth Sarthi
36 10001902 Kundu,Shiveshwar
37 10001003 Sarma,Pritom Jyoti
38 10002109 Jawla,Anant Prabhat
39 10003336 Raju,Medha
40 10003735 Chakraborty,Avik
41 10000189 Faiyaz,Mirza Yusuf
42 10003269 Rahil,Mohd
43 10004801 Mumeen,Syed Masoom
44 10003909 Singh,Amit
45 10005430 Pal,Nishant Subrato
46 10003094 Yadav,Ridhi
47 10002742 Pul,Kamphuiso
48 10001517 Misra,Anindita
49 10002057 Rai,Sakshi
50 10005147 Raj,Anupam Pathazhapurakal
51 10002398 Sharma,Shreya
52 10003541 Gangwar,Niyati



Country: Pakistan

Rank No Roll No Name
5 10005840 Mughal,Nuaman Ishfaq



Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.