List of Candidates offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MA Sociology
Country: Afghanistan

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10001658 Hakimi,Mohammad Hussain Yasa
2 10002726 Kohdamany,Mohammad Fahim
3 10002132 Kaakar,Mohammad Sohail
4 10001612 Qasami,Sayed Ali



Country: Bangladesh

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10002689 Islam,Md Towhidul
2 10002645 Mahmud,Al
3 10002961 Bulbul,Sumaiya
4 10003331 Arif,A.S.M Riad
5 10003358 Akter,Fazilat



Country: India

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10004028 Hegde,Kamalini
2 10002026 Kaushik,Shivangi
3 10005439 Sonowal,Dhriti
4 10003591 Chauhan,Shikhar
5 10000581 Kumar,Madhukar
6 10003261 Singh,Kajal Kiran
7 10000412 Chandapillai,Ashank Kurian
8 10001562 Chakrabarti,Ahana
9 10003260 Prabha,Nayan
10 10000164 Chakrabarty,Antara
11 10005624 Ahmed,Imran
12 10005542 Sinha,Umang
13 10004262 Jain,Shruti
14 10002738 Ali,Mir Shahnawaz
15 10003244 Singh,Wahengbam Rocky



Country: Nepal

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10001651 Sharma,Rajesh



Country: Pakistan

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10005851 Rahman,Mujeeb -U-
2 10005700 Mehraj,Dileep Kumar



Country: Sri Lanka

Rank No Roll No Name
1 10000248 Anver,Sithy Asnah
2 10000927 Peramuna,Saman



Country: USA

S No Roll No Name
1 F-0004 Green, Elina - USA






The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.
Programme: MA Sociology




Country: Afghanistan

Rank No Roll No Name
5 10005685 Karim, Nazi



Country: Bangladesh

Rank No Roll No Name
6 10005358 Preity,Sanjeda Anwar
7 10005322 Jahan,Farhat



Country: India

Rank No Roll No Name
16 10001998 Sikri,Smriti
17 10002743 J,Shruthi
18 10004878 Vardhan,Nagothu Harsha
19 10005006 Verma,Tarini
20 10000934 Mishra,Ila
21 10001817 Pant,Shambhavi
22 10002151 Goswami,Chandreyee
23 10003046 Sarma,Upasana
24 10004516 Sharma,Antra
25 10004947 Sharma,Bharat
26 10002237 Das,Bhavana
27 10001794 Kashyap,Gangotri
28 10002926 Hubiba,Mir
29 10004299 Patnaik,Satwik
30 10000182 Das,Raya
31 10003222 Bhattacharya,Upali
32 10001411 Bedi,Arshjot Kaur
33 10004662 Singh,Anvita
34 10001311 Sharma,Dhruv
35 10002580 Iyer,Arunima
36 10001912 Jhingan,Suhani
37 10000304 Sarma,Kausiki
38 10005531 Chaudhry,Tulika
39 10000743 Jose,Alfiya K
40 10000331 N,Manikandan
41 10002500 Bishnoi,Vinod
42 10002366 Dutta,Anushka
43 10001283 Saratkanya,Surabonya
44 10001056 Shekhar,Shweta
45 10000124 Samuel,Sharin Mariam
46 10000777 Chowdhury,Rajashree
47 10000987 Narayan,Aarti
48 10000259 Rosi Reddy,Jakkireddy
49 10002746 Sharma,Gitanshi
50 10003024 Mahajan,Silvia
51 10001977 Wadikar,Amit Surehrao
52 10003221 Vijay,Aishwarya
53 10004103 Goswami,Apurba
54 10004199 Pande,Sneha
55 10002958 Khan,Farha
56 10004375 Chhabra,Keshav
57 10000499 Srivastava,Saaniya
58 10005630 Sharma,Manish
59 10000395 Chandel,Kavya
60 10001883 Ajmera,Dhriti Rajiv
61 10000171 Soni,Ipshita
62 10003436 George,Leena
63 10005836 Maurya,Anoop Kumar
64 10001301 Sharma,Niharika
65 10003770 Varghese K,Aleena
66 10003379 Kokab,Umtul Aleem
67 10001936 Ravi,Rishikesh
68 10001234 Sharma,Jyoti
69 10001307 Mukherjee,Diya
70 10003522 Heigrujam,Elizabeth
71 10005301 Malik,Anurag
72 10005275 Vatsal,Varad



Country: Sri Lanka

Rank No Roll No Name
3 10004288 Lakmal,Suranga



Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.