List of Candidates being Offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MSc Applied Mathematics (30005)
Admission offers will be emailed by Tuesday, 9 May 2017
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1015016 GHULAM ALI SABERY
2 1015018 GHULAMSARWAR MUBAREZ
3 1015009 BESMILLAH DANISH
4 1015040 NAJIBULLAH



Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1215001 A. M. MOHIUDDIN
2 1215004 JEWEL HOWLADER
3 1215003 FERDOUSI BEGUM



Country: Bhutan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1315001 DEO KUMAR POUDYEL
2 1315003 KARMA GYELTSHEN
3 1315002 DHANI MAYA POUDEL



Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
1 3115004 ABHISHEK CHANDRA
2 3115159 LOVY JAIN
3 3115038 ANKITA SHARMA
4 2115006 ALOK KUMAR TIWARI
5 1515012 NIHAL CHAND
6 3115353 TANIYA KAPOOR
7 3115365 VIKAS
8 3115212 NIKITA KUMARI
9 1715001 KHANGJRAKPAM ARJUN
10 3115367 VIKASH
11 3115306 SHIVAM VATS
12 3115307 SHIVANGI
13 3115333 SOURABH AGGARWAL
14 3115233 PRADEEP KASWAN
15 3115190 MONIKA PANDEY



Country: Maldives
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1415001 AISHATH RASHEEDHA



Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2615001 ABHINAV DAS



The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.



Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
5 1015036 MOHAMMAD HUSSAIN MOHAMMADI
6 1015057 WAHIDULLAH ZGHAM
7 1015047 SAMARDIN JEBRAN
8 1015031 MOHAMMAD ALI HUSAINI
9 1015004 AHMAD ATEF
10 1015039 MUMTAZ 0093780949601 AMINI
11 1015034 MOHAMMAD DAD SAAY
12 1015015 FATEMA TAFAZOLI
13 1015007 ASADULLAH SARWARY
14 1015003 ABDULSALAM HEMAT
15 1015061 RUBINA SHERZAY



Country: Bhutan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1315007 UGYEN CHOPHEL



Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
16 3115220 PARMOD
17 3115140 KARTIK GARG
18 1915008 KAILASH MUND
19 2015015 SOUMAVA PAUL CHOUDHURY
20 2115026 PRAGYA KUMARI
21 3115312 SHRAY CHATURVEDI
22 3115347 SURENDER PRASAD
23 3115243 PRIYA
24 3115043 ANSHUL JAIN
25 3115221 PARVEEN KUMAR
26 3115256 RAVEE MISHRA
27 3115009 ADARSH RAGHUVANSHI
28 3115205 NEERAJ KUMAR GAUD
29 3115161 MADHUREE SHARMA
30 3115056 ASHIMA BANSAL
31 3115018 AKHIL NIRANJAN SINGH
32 3115049 ARCHANA YADAV
33 2115002 ADARSH ANAND
34 3115194 NAMAN KRISHNA PANDE
35 3115279 SAKSHI TIWARI
36 3115383 YOUDHVEER
37 3115247 PRIYANKA NEHRA
38 3115016 AKANKSHA RAJPAL
39 3115151 KULDEEP SINGH MAGGO
40 3115253 RAMAN THALOR
41 3115378 YASHMI
42 3115290 SARSWATI
43 3115003 ABHISHEK AHUJA
44 3115008 ABRAHAM MATHEW AYALLORE
45 3115376 YASH LOHCHAB
46 3115298 SHIKHA BHUTANI
47 2115010 AYUSHI NIGAM
48 3115138 KAPIL PRASAD THAPLIYAL
49 3115146 KM DURVA VARSHNEY
50 3115103 GOURAV ARORA
51 3115381 YATEE SINGH
52 3115210 NIKHIL RAGHAV
53 3115111 HIMANI GOEL
54 3115377 YASHIKA CHUGH
55 2115017 KRISHNA KANT VERMA
56 1515013 PARBHAT POONIA
57 3115176 MEDHA KANDARI
58 2115019 MANISH KUMAR
59 3115032 ANJALI BIST
60 3115142 KASHIKA MEHTA
61 3115119 ISHA PANDEY
62 3115206 NEHA
63 3115277 SAJAL AGRAWAL
64 3115121 ISHAAN SINGH
65 1515018 SHWETA SINGLA
66 3115108 GURPREET SINGH
67 3115223 PIYUSH BAGHEL
68 3115149 KOMAL
69 3115326 SONALI JAIN
70 1915017 SHIV CHAND SIMAR
71 3115067 BHIM KUMAR
72 3115228 POOJA SHARMA
73 2115037 SAURABH GUPTA
74 3115224 PIYUSH DWIVEDI
75 3115096 DUSHYANT KUMAR SENGAR
76 3115029 ANIMESH ATRISH
77 3115092 DISHA SHARMA
78 3115165 MANISHA YADAV
79 1515006 ANURAG
80 2315008 RAJNEESH KUMAR
81 1515019 SIMRAN
82 3115045 ANUJIT SINGH
83 3115334 SRISHTI HASIJA
84 3115099 GARVITA TYAGI
85 2115050 UMESH PRAJAPATI
86 3115073 BIMLESH DEVI
87 3115050 ARPAN SINGH
88 3115010 ADESH DAHIYA
89 3115137 KAPIL CHAUDHARY
90 3115126 JAGRITI PRAKASH
91 3115162 MANISH GOKANI



Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.