List of Candidates being Offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MSc Biotechnology (30001)
Admission offers will be emailed by Tuesday, 9 May 2017
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1014032 SHAHIDULLAH ASAL
2 1014024 MUHAMMAD KHALID
3 1014010 FARID AHMAD DANISH FAR



Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
1 3214216 SHAFINAZ RAHMAN SARAH
2 1214012 MD MOSTAK AHMED
3 1114002 MD FAHIM KHALID
4 1214017 NAZMIR BINTA ALAM



Country: Bhutan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1314002 KHANGDRA GHIMERAY
2 1314001 EBADAN RAI



Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2014020 KANAD SUR
2 3214267 TRIPTI KHARBANDA
3 3214063 CHIRAG SINGHAL
4 3214012 ABHISHEK SHARMA
5 3214244 SIMRAN LAKHINA
6 3214131 MASOOD AHMAD WANI
7 3214136 MOHD SAAD
8 2014044 SUNIL KUMAR PARIDA
9 1814011 SATA TEJA NAVEEN
10 3214008 ABHISHEK AGRAWAL
11 3214055 BHAWNA SAMA
12 3214185 RAJAT
13 3214286 VRINDA KAPOOR
14 3214015 AGYEYA PRATAP
15 3214030 ANJALI SINGH



Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2614011 VIBHA ACHARYA
2 2614006 KUSUM SHRESTHA
3 2614005 HEM RAJ PANERU
4 2614003 CHETANA KHANAL



Country: Pakistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2714001 HASSAN ALI MUGHERI



Country: Sri Lanka
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1414001 ABDUL HAMEED MOHAMED NIMRAN



The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.



Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
4 1014018 HOSAI RASOUL
5 1014007 EDREES KHAN RAHMATZADA



Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
5 1214002 AMIRUL KABIR
6 1214008 DIPRA NATH
7 1114001 MALAY MONDAL
8 1214007 CINDERELLA AKBAR MAYABOTI



Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
16 3214161 POOJA BISHT
17 3214079 DOLLY JAIN
18 3214005 AAYUSHI KALRA
19 3214262 SWAPNILA SHARMA
20 3214184 RAHUL MADAAN
21 3214014 ADITI MITTAL
22 2214004 ALKA SAHU
23 3214172 PRIYA NAGPAL
24 3214127 MANISHA
25 2114008 RASHI RASTOGI
26 3214272 UMESH CHOPRA
27 1914008 GOYANI SHANI KUMAR
28 3214288 WITTY TYAGI
29 2214019 SHARMISTHA SARKAR
30 3214070 DEVASHISH KUMAR
31 3214021 AKSHAYA C NAMBIAR
32 3214218 SHAIFALI SHARMA
33 3214121 LALITA MEHRA
34 2214009 KISHORE DHOTRE
35 2114012 SHIVANGI SAXENA
36 3214228 SHIVAM TIWARI
37 3214117 KRITI NEGI
38 3214050 AYUSHI CHHABRA
39 1514007 CHANDRA KANTA BHUSAL
40 3214152 NITIN RAI GUPTA
41 1914012 KARTIK RAWAT
42 3214139 MUSKAM VERMA
43 3214160 PINKY JUNEJA
44 2314020 RANJEET BAHADUR CHOUBEY
45 3214100 JITESH GUPTA
46 2314014 MUKESH KUMAR
47 3214150 NISHANT DUBEY
48 3214149 NIKITA PANWAR
49 2314025 SHWETA RAJ
50 3214207 SAMARTH GUPTA
51 3214092 HIMANI CHAND
52 1514013 RENUKA SONI
53 2314027 SUNIL KUMAR SAH
54 3214036 APRAJITA TRIPATHI
55 3214065 DARSHANA KALITA
56 3214290 YASHIKA SARANGLE
57 3214182 R SRISHTI
58 3214140 NAZIM
59 3214120 LAKSHAY MALHOTRA
60 3214167 PRAKSHI ANEJA
61 3214011 ABHISHEK KUMAR
62 1914005 ANITA CHOUDHARY
63 2014041 SOUVIK PODDAR
64 3214124 MADHAV SHARMA
65 2314013 MOULY CHATTERJEE
66 3214227 SHIVAM SINGH
67 2314008 FARZANA NAUSHIN
68 1514006 ARUSHI MENRAI
69 3214038 APURVA KIRTI
70 3214090 GUNJAN
71 3214236 SHRIYA PANDITA
72 3214057 BRIJESH KUMAR
73 3214255 SRISHTI SHARMA
74 3214220 SHAMIUDDIN KHAN
75 3214006 ABDUR RAHMAN MANZER
76 1914003 ABHAY DEV TRIPATHI
77 2014009 ASMITA SAROWGI
78 3214047 ATIKA SHARMA
79 2214005 ALLEN MARIA JACOB
80 3214215 SHACHI MUNDRA
81 3214111 KISHAN KUMAR
82 3214151 NITI SHOKEEN
83 3214238 SHRUTI JINDAL
84 2214021 SIMRAN RAMESH TOLANI
85 2314028 SWETA SUMAN
86 3214105 KARAN KAGATHARA
87 3214080 EKTA KAPOOR
88 3214274 VAISHALI CHATURVEDI
89 2314009 FOUZIA AHMED
90 3214007 ABHILASHA GAHLAWAT
91 3214235 SHRIJA GHOSH
92 3214249 SOMVIR SINGH
93 3214104 KANISHKA GUPTA
94 3214067 DEEPALI AGGARWAL
95 2014028 PRATIK MAJUMDER
96 3214097 JATIN CHADHA
97 3214261 SURABHI RAMAN
98 3214106 KAUSHAL CHANDNA
99 3214044 ASHUTOSH SHARMA
100 3214096 ITTI MUNSHI
101 3214281 VINAY SHARMA



Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
5 2614012 YOGESH JOSHI
6 2614007 RAJIV SAPKOTA
7 2614004 DEEPAK KARNA
8 2614002 BENU PRASAD GURAGAIN
9 2614008 RUPESH KUMAR SAH
10 2614010 USHA GIRI



Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.