List of Candidates being Offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MA Economics (with specialization in Economic Development) (30002)
Admission offers will be emailed by Tuesday, 9 May 2017
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1011165 ZAHIDULLAH MUHAMMADI
2 1011030 BASHIR AHMAD AHMAD NIAZMAL
3 2211018 MOHAMMAD ISMAIL



Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1111003 SHARMIN AKTER JAHAN
2 1111004 UMME SALMA
3 1211007 NAZMUL HASSAN



Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
1 3011508 MANPREET SINGH
2 3011677 PRIYANSHI GARG
3 3011755 ROLICA BHATNAGAR
4 3011770 SAKSHI ARORA
5 3011047 ADITYA GUPTA
6 3011130 ANSHU SHUKLA
7 3011366 HRITVIK R PANDEY
8 3011970 SURYANSH UPMANYU
9 2011033 SUMANJAY DUTTA
10 3011802 SARTHAK TAYAL
11 3011084 ALISHA GEORGE
12 3012063 VRINDA GUPTA
13 3011046 ADITYA GOYAL
14 3011049 ADWITIYA SRIVASTAVA
15 3011080 AKSHITA CHUGH



Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
1 3011949 SUBHANKAR AGRAWAL
2 2611010 SUNNY KUSHWAHA
3 2611003 IPSU KHADKA
4 2611005 MATRIKA ADHIKARI



Country: Pakistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2711002 MIR HASSAN



The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.



Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
5 1011111 MUHIB U RAHMAN ABDALI
6 1011085 MOHAMMAD HADI SHAFAIE
7 1011126 RAHMATULLAH RAZBAN
8 1011019 AHMAD SHAFAI NAIMATY
9 1011022 AJMAL NASRI
10 1011026 AMIR MOHAMMAD AHMADI
11 1011035 ESMATULLAH KARIMI



Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
16 3012062 VIVEK SAGAR GHOSH
17 3011492 MANASI CHHABRA
18 3011213 B SHARLO ZACK
19 3011779 SALONI TANEJA
20 3011452 KIRTI TATER
21 3011064 AKANKSHA GUPTA
22 3011129 ANSHU KUMARI
23 3011253 DEEPANKAR SINGH RAO
24 3012055 VINNI AGGARWAL
25 3011974 SUSHMITA GOSWAMI
26 3011435 KAVEESH BAGAI
27 3011383 JAIDEEP TANWAR
28 3011986 TAMANNA SHEORAN
29 3011695 RAHUL KUMAR CHOUDHARY
30 3011411 KANHAIYA GUPTA
31 3011401 JOSEPH ROHAN THOMAS
32 2211038 YASH VIRENDRA AHUJA
33 3011290 DIVYA SINGH KANDARI
34 3011903 SIMRAN GANDHI
35 3011008 AARTI GARG
36 3011623 PANKAJ RAI
37 3011811 SAURAV JASWAL
38 3011340 HARSHIEL CHAHAL
39 3011260 DEEPIKA MITTAL
40 3011376 ISHITA RATHI
41 3011484 MAHIMA DUA
42 3012064 VRINDA JAIN
43 3011935 SREYASHI CHAKRABORTY
44 3011672 PRIYAMBADA GUPTA
45 3011468 KSHEERJA KOHLI
46 3011905 SIMRAN KAUR
47 3012068 YASH JALUKA
48 3011860 SHREYA DAS MUNSHI
49 3011605 NITISH KUMAR
50 3011203 AYUSHI AGRAWAL
51 3011786 SANAH GUPTA
52 3011343 HARSHIT SHAH
53 3011386 JASMEET SINGH MALHOTRA
54 3012034 VAMIKA GOEL
55 3011995 TANYA BANSAL
56 3012027 VAIBHAV OJHA
57 1511009 NIKKITA GUPTA
58 3011644 PRACHI MATHUR
59 3011893 SHUBHO DASGUPTA
60 3011186 ASHOK SINGH
61 3011297 DRISHTI NARULA
62 3011118 ANKIT TAPARIA
63 3011759 RUMANI
64 3011041 ADITI MANGAL
65 3011498 MANISH JOSHI
66 3011211 AYUSHI VERMA
67 3011548 MOHIT KUMAR
68 3011996 TANYA CHAHAL
69 3011331 HARIOM
70 2311023 TUSHAR SONAL
71 3011009 AARUSHI MALHOTRA
72 3011378 ITI TOMAR
73 3011463 KRITIKA AHUJA
74 3011596 NISHA CHAHAL
75 3012067 YAMINI JADON
76 3011789 SANCHIT SETHI
77 3011098 AMULYA CHANNA
78 3011664 PRIYA BANSAL
79 3011377 ISHNEET SINGH
80 3011774 SAKSHI TUTEJA
81 3011640 POOJA BOTHRA
82 3012024 UPMANYU BHARDWAJ
83 3011135 ANU SINGH DESWAL
84 3011440 KETAN BHATT
85 3011012 AASHI GUPTA
86 3011289 DIVYA SHARMA
87 3011432 KASHISH BHATIA
88 3011264 DEVANSHI GUPTA
89 3011056 AISHWARYA SINGH
90 3011316 GAURAV SHARMA
91 1911019 SONAL AGARWAL
92 3012052 VINAY KHAMBHAMPATY
93 3011794 SANJANA LAL
94 3012017 TWINKLE RATHI
95 3011478 LAKSHYA DANGI
96 3011840 SHIVANGI GUPTA
97 3011265 DEVASHISH SINGH
98 3011268 DHEERAJ TULSANI
99 3011814 SEJAL ARORA
100 3011799 SAPNA GOEL
101 3011324 GURNOOR KAUR
102 3011190 ASTHA CHUGH
103 3011953 SUJAYATA CHOUDHRY
104 1911021 VIJAYA AGRAWAL
105 3011356 HIMANSHI SHUKLA
106 3012003 TARUN SINGH BISHT
107 3011877 SHUBHAM BANSAL
108 3012019 UJJWAL GUPTA
109 3011175 ASHIMA KOHLI
110 3012046 VERONICA SINGH
111 3011136 ANUBHA JAIN
112 3011728 RIDHIMA KUSHAL
113 3012043 VASU CHAUDHARY
114 3011958 SUNANDA MAHAJAN
115 3011223 BHOOMI AGGARWAL
116 3011095 AMIT
117 3011398 JITESH WADHWA
118 3011164 ARUN
119 3011784 SAMPREET KAUR
120 3011980 SWATI SINGHANIA
121 3011641 POOJA KANSAL
122 3011368 IRA LILIAN ABRAHAM
123 3011732 RISHABH CHOUDHARY
124 3011829 SHIKHA
125 3011099 ANAND BINDAL
126 3011439 KESHAV GARG
127 3011862 SHREYA JAIN
128 3011450 KIRTI RAO
129 3011727 RIDHI SONI
130 3011593 NIKITA MISHRA
131 3012030 VAISHALI BHARDWAJ
132 3011951 SUDHAKSHI GUPTA
133 3011617 PALAK KHURSIJA
134 3011760 RUMI AZIM
135 3011749 RITWIKA PATGIRI
136 3011132 ANSHUL JAIN
137 1911016 RIA KASLIWAL
138 1811003 ANNAPURNA JANDHYALA
139 3012020 UJJWALA GUPTA
140 3011808 SAUMYA GAUTAM
141 3011963 SUPRABHA GAMBHIR
142 3011283 DIVYA ANAND
143 3011930 SOUMYA DAYAL
144 3011533 MEHAK BANGA
145 3011763 SABHYA RAI
146 3011101 ANANT KUMAR
147 3011427 KARAN LALWANI
148 3011997 TANYA JOSHI
149 3011522 MEGHA
150 3011431 KASHISH ARORA
151 3011771 SAKSHI BALUJA
152 3011334 HARMEET SINGH BAGGA
153 3011931 SOUMYA MATHEW
154 3011122 ANMOL SEHGAL
155 3011527 MEGHA SARAN
156 3011992 TANVI GUPTA
157 3011609 NIYATI AGRAWAL
158 2011032 SOMTIRTHA SINHA
159 3011973 SUSHMITA
160 3011078 AKSHAY VIR PANWAR
161 3011912 SMRITI MEHRA
162 3011325 GURTEGPAL SINGH
163 3011015 AASHIMA DOBRIYAL
164 3011072 AKASH SRIVASTAVA



Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.