List of Candidates being Offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MA International Relations (30007)
Admission offers will be emailed by Tuesday, 9 May 2017
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1021067 MOHAMMAD DAWOOD MOHAMMADI
2 1821009 DAWOOD ESSA



Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
1 3021178 CHOUDHURY NAZMUS CHAMAH
2 1221020 PRONAY BISWAS
3 1221015 MD. SUNBIN ISLAM



Country: Bhutan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1321001 DAWA NORBU
2 1321003 KUENZANG DORJI



Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1521019 SHALABH
2 3021788 VIGNESH P
3 1521015 MUKUL BHATIA
4 3021500 PRASHANT KUMAR SAHU
5 1821003 AMBICA L JAIN
6 3021657 SHIVAM DWIVEDI
7 3021651 SHIKHAR CHAUHAN
8 2021014 AVIK CHAKRABORTY
9 3021656 SHIVAM BAHUGUNA
10 2121020 HIMANSHU MISRA
11 2221011 ASHAM SAUD AHMAD
12 3021361 MADHURA NANIWADEKAR
13 1521017 SABAH CHHIBBER
14 3021463 PADMINI BARUA
15 1721013 MEHJABEEN HAZARIKA



Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2621006 MANOJ ADHIKARI
2 2621003 JAY BAHADUR SHAH
3 2621002 DEV UPADHYAYA DHUNGEL



Country: Pakistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2721002 KHUWAJA SHAFIQUE AHMED
2 2821010 SHUJJI ABBAS KHAN
3 2821003 BABAR ALI BOZDAR



Country: Sri Lanka
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2921002 SAKUNA GAMAGE
2 2921001 DILAN PRASAD HARSHA SENANAYAKE



The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.



Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
3 1021075 MOHAMMAD SALEEM ZAHIR
4 1421005 ALI AHMADI
5 2221018 KARIMSHAH SHAHIDZADA
6 1021114 TAMIM TEMOR SHAH
7 3021460 NOORULLAH NOORI
8 2221023 MANSOR MHMOODI



Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
4 1221025 SOURAV GHOSH
5 1221001 A.B.M. HASIBUL ISLAM
6 1221006 JUBAIR HASAN
7 1221024 SNIGDHA PERVIN
8 1221028 UPAMA ANJUM
9 1121005 SANAULLA HASAN
10 1221013 MD. SAIFUL HASAN



Country: Bhutan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1321006 THINLEY NAMGYAL



Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
16 2421009 CARL JAISON
17 3021122 ARNAV SETHI
18 2421012 DEVIKA S
19 3021379 MAYANK KUMAR
20 3021714 SRIJANI ROY
21 2121042 SIDDHARTH SINGH
22 3021764 UROOSA MUSHTAQ
23 3021709 SOUMYA VERMA
24 3021255 HEBA ABDUL AZEEZ
25 3021405 MOHAMMAD JUBAIR QURESHI
26 3021517 PRIYABRAT KUMAR
27 3021417 MUJEEB KANTH
28 2221050 SAYALI DNYANDEO THUBE
29 3021335 KRISHNA CHANDRA SHEKHAR
30 3021372 MANISH PANDEY
31 3021339 KSHITIJ SINGHA
32 2321033 VISHNU VARDHAN
33 3021526 R PRAJAPATHY
34 3021205 DEVIKA SINGH SHEKHAWAT
35 3021591 ROHIT SAHARAN
36 1521014 MUDASIR MAQBOOL NAJAR
37 3021014 AASHIMA SUNAMI
38 2221027 MINU JAIN



Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
4 3021615 SANGEET KUMAR MANDAL
5 2621007 MOHAMMAD TAUQUEER ALAM



Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.