List of Candidates being Offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: Master of Laws - LLM (30003)
Admission offers will be emailed by Tuesday, 9 May 2017
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1024002 ALI MOHAMMAD KARIMI
2 2224005 LUTFULLAH



Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1224024 RAFIATUN NAYEM
2 1224030 TAREK RAHMAN
3 1124005 MOHAMMAD MINHAZ UDDIN
4 1224025 RASHEDUL ISLAM LOUIE
5 1224019 MOBARAK HOSSAIN



Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2324001 AMIT KUMAR
2 1824007 PRANAV MENON
3 2324007 GAURAV
4 2124009 ANSHUMAN YADAV
5 2324025 TANAYA THAKUR
6 2324024 SHREYA
7 2324023 SANTOSH KUMAR
8 3224221 SWAPNIL TIWARI
9 2424006 DEVAKI NIRANJANA
10 2024004 DEBASHISH DASH
11 1424002 MOSES RAJ G S
12 3224112 MANINI SYALI
13 1724006 SAIF ALI KHAN
14 2324022 SAMARTH TRIGUNAYAT
15 1724008 SUMEDHA CHOUDHURY



Country: Maldives
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2524001 MOHAMED SHINAN



Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2624003 KUNDAN RAJ SHARMA
2 2624002 BUNU GHIMIRE



Country: Pakistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2824004 SANA AKHTER
2 2824002 MARYAM TAHIR
3 2724001 PARKASH MENGHWAR
4 2724002 SOHAIL THAHRANI






Country: Sri Lanka
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2924004 RUCHIRA LAKSHAN ROSA



The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
5 1024019 MOHAMMAD NAZEEM SAMOON
6 1024010 HIDAYATULLAH AHMADZAI
7 1024020 MOHAMMAD RAZI AHMADI
8 1824006 MUJEEB ULLAH AZIZ AZIZ
9 1024016 MOHAMMAD ESHAQ MOASER
10 1024018 MOHAMMAD NAIM ATIF



Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
6 1224005 ARIF BILLAH
7 1224008 IKRAMUL ISLAM
8 1224021 MUKSODUL ISLAM
9 1124009 SILMA SUBAH CHOWDHURY
10 3224134 NADIA SULTANA
11 1224028 SOHRAB HUSSAIN
12 1224017 MITU AKTHER
13 1224013 MD MOHAIMANUL ISLAM
14 1224031 TITHI RANI MONDAL



Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
16 2124045 SHAKTI BHUSHAN PANDEY
17 2124038 PUSHKAR GAUR
18 1624002 BHIMRAJ M
19 3224169 RAJAT BAWANIWAL
20 3224236 VIPIN KUMAR PANDEY
21 2324015 NIDHI SINGH
22 3224077 GOPAL KRISHNA DWIVEDI
23 2324012 NANDINI SUMAN
24 3224011 ADITI ARORA
25 3224146 NITISH RONALD DANIEL
26 3224041 ARCHIT GUPTA
27 2124016 ARCHITA SINHA
28 2424009 MEDAYIL TANYA MARIE VICTO
29 3224104 KIRTHAN K SHENOY
30 3224079 HAARIS MOOSA
31 2124022 KATYAYANI SINGH
32 3224156 POOJA TIWARI
33 3224117 MD MINHAJ UDDIN
34 3224161 PRATEEK KAPIL
35 3224155 POOJA SUHAG
36 2224001 ANNE THOMAS PANICKER
37 1824004 BODAPUNTI VINITH KUMAR
38 3224223 SYED ASIF ALI ZAIDI
39 1524002 AKSHAYDEEP SINGH
40 2324028 VISHUDHA PRAKASH
41 3224130 MONZUR UL KABIR CHOUDHURY
42 2124033 NEHA SINGH
43 3224198 SHITANSHU SHEKHAR
44 3224049 AVANI KAUSHAL
45 3224002 AANCHAL DAHIYA
46 2324008 GAURAV MISRA
47 3224224 SYED SAIFULLAH



Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2624001 BIBHU KOIRALA



Country: Pakistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2824003 MUHAMMAD ADNAN AKRAM
Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.