List of Candidates being Offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MA Sociology (30006)
Admission offers will be emailed by Tuesday, 9 May 2017
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1013002 ABDUR RASHEED LUDIN
2 1013039 MORTAZA HASSANI



Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1213004 MD RAIHAN RAJU
2 1113001 MUHMMAD RIDWAN MOSTAFA
3 1213006 MD. ABU SALEK KHAN
4 1213013 SOHAG ROY



Country: Bhutan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1313006 RETA MAYA SUNWAR
2 1313004 MONIKA SHARMA
3 1313003 KEZANG CHODEN
4 1313005 RASHMI RAI



Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
1 3213098 MRINMOY KUMAR DEORI BORAH
2 3213066 JANHVI
3 2413003 ANISH RADHAKRISHNAN NAIR
4 2013008 MADHUBANTI TALUKDAR
5 2013021 UPASRUTI BISWAS
6 2013004 ARKA JYOTI SEN
7 3213160 SHIKHAR CHAUHAN
8 2013012 PRATYUSHA JANA
9 3213051 DEVARATI CHAKRABARTI
10 3213048 BRINDA KUMAR
11 1813018 VARUN NAMINENI
12 3213055 DIVYA ELIZABETH MATHEW
13 3213187 TUISHA SIRCAR
14 3213086 MANU SAKSHI
15 3213103 NEIL KANT GHAI



Country: Maldives
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2913001 AISHATH IBTHISHAM HILMY



Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2613002 BINITA KAFLE
2 3213130 RIMA KUMARI SAH



Country: Sri Lanka
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2913004 NERANJAN SASAJA MADDUMAGE
2 2913005 UDHAYANI NAVARATNAM



The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.



Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
3 1013047 PAIMANULLAH NASIRI
5 3213009 ALI YASIR ESMAILZADA
6 1013030 MOHAMMAD AZIM BEHROOZ
7 1013023 MADINA SULIMANSHAH
8 1013025 MANSOOR
9 1013019 HOMAYOON ANDISHA ANDISHA
10 1013046 OMIDULLAH KHADEM
11 1013006 ALINAQI FARAHMAND



Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
4 1213010 ROAKSANA FIRDAUS NIGAR
5 1213002 MD ASHRAF ALI
6 1213007 MD. SAIFUL HASAN
7 1213014 SOURAV GHOSH
8 1213011 RUHUL AMIN
9 1213009 MOKHLISUR RAHMAN
10 1213012 SABUJ MONDAL
11 3213127 RASKIN CHAKMA



Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
16 3213186 TITAS SARKAR
17 2013019 SHAKYA BOSE
18 3213085 MANSI BHATIA
19 2013001 AKASH SEN
20 2013017 SAYAN GHOSH
21 3213016 ANANYA NANDAN
22 3213113 PRANAV MANHAS
23 1513004 JAYANT VERMA
24 2013006 HEEYA DATTA
25 1713001 ABHISHEK CHAKRABORTY
26 3213026 ANUSUYA BARUA
27 3213196 VIVEK KUMAR LOHIA
28 3213024 ANUBHA SHRIVASTAVA
29 3213083 MALVIKA BANSAL
30 3213195 VIOLINA BARMAN
31 3213140 SADIQ ALI
32 2113015 RAM DAS RAI
33 3213087 MAYANK MOHANTI
34 3213099 NADIA BEIG
35 1713003 ADITI CHOUDHURY
36 3213155 SHAMBHAVI PANT
37 3213162 SHOBHIT SINGHAL
38 2213005 NABINA SUSANTA CHAKRABORTY
39 3213057 FAISAL CS
40 2213009 RICHA TEWARI



Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
3 2613001 ABIN RAI



Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.