Results 2018

MA/MSc Programs

Biotechnology

Computer Science

Economics

International Relations

Legal Studies

Mathematics

Sociology

MAM
List of Candidates being Offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MSc Applied Mathematics (30005)
Admission offers will be emailed by Tuesday, 15 May 2018
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1015052 GHULAMULLAH GHULAMULLAH SAEEDI
2 1015018 ELIAS AHMAD AHMADI
3 1015006 WAHIDULLAH ZGHAM
4 1015024 ABDUL RAQIB MUSLIMYAR
5 1015025 ALI ASGHAR HEDAYAT
6 1015023 ALLAH MOHAMMAD RASA
     
Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1115013 SAGIB MD
2 1115010 NIHER RANJAN DAS
3 1115004 SAIYEDA SABERA NUR
4 1115002 FARZANA SIDDIKA
     
Country: Bhutan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1415006 PHUNTSHO TASHI
2 1315005 UGYEN DORJI
3 1415012 TASHI WANGCHUCK
4 1415003 PELDEN TSHELTRIM
5 1415021 CHIRANJEEVI ADHIKARI
     
     
Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
1 3015340 BHARTI GARG
2 3015347 NITESH SHARMA
3 3015062 SHUBHAM SHARMA
4 3015002 SHREYA MEHTA
5 2715013 NITESH KUMAR SINGH
6 2715009 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH SENGAR
7 2015004 PRAJNANASWAROOPA S
8 3015009 NIMISHA DAS
9 3015153 SUSHEEL KUMAR
10 3015131 REKHANSH JAIN
11 3015263 NIRANJAN
12 2215004 JANCI RANI
13 3015021 VIJAYA LAXMI
14 3015275 AASHISH KHILNANI
15 3015254 JIGYASA
     
The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.
     
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
7 1015044 NEMATULLAH DANISH
8 1015046 NASRULLAH JAMAL
9 1015026 ROHAULLAH AKBARI
10 3015069 ALIAQA GHARIBYAR
11 1015042 SAYED NAEEM SAYEQ
12 1015012 MOHAMMAD ALI HUSAINI
     
Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
16 3015093 SHUBHAM KAMBOJ
17 3015029 ARSHIA NAG
18 2515040 SURENDRA BISHNOI
19 3015303 SANDEEP KUMAR
20 3015257 SACHIN SOMRA
21 3015317 DEEPAK KUMAR DEV
22 3015022 DURVA VARSHNEY
23 3015221 KRITIKA GUPTA
24 3015216 RAGHUVEER PANDEY
25 3015333 ANJALI RAWAT
26 2715012 NEHA MAURYA
27 3015101 YUVRAJ JAIN
28 3015190 BHASKER UPADHYAY
29 2515009 DEVESH SHARMA
30 3015096 MOHINI GUPTA
31 3015143 AYUSH TONDON
32 3215002 VISHAL KUMAR VITTU
33 3015074 MOHIT YADAV
34 3015097 GAGAN SAINI
35 3015297 ISHITA TYAGI
36 2515025 AMIT KUMAR YADAV
37 2715042 KM SANDHYA
38 2515037 KAUSHAL SHARMA
39 2715016 VISHAL SHUKLA
40 2515008 ANSHI GUPTA
41 3015127 DIVYA AGRAWAL
42 3015330 PURUSHOTTAM
43 3015328 SAKSHI
44 3015137 ARISHI ORRA
45 3015267 GAUTAM KUMAR
46 3015271 FIROJ KHAN
47 3015102 NITISH KUMAR CHAUHAN
48 3015305 RAKESH KUMAR PANDEY
49 3015034 AMAN KUMAR KUSHWAHA
50 3015215 NISHA
51 2715025 MALEHA WARSI
52 2115015 SUPRIYA
53 3015312 APOORVA
54 3015239 SANJEEV KUMAR MISHRA
55 3315006 BICHU GEORGE
56 3015030 MANTU PRASAD GUPTA
57 3015106 IBRAHIM ISLAM
58 3015242 SHOBHITA BADOLA
59 3015205 ANUPAM GUPTA
60 3015156 ANKITA YADAV
61 2515013 MAHESH KUMAR OLA
62 2115007 AYUSH SINGLA
63 3015260 SANGEET KAUR SALUJA
64 3015133 MOHAN LAL
65 3015265 AKSHITA
66 2115004 NIRMAL SINGH
67 3015349 PRIYA LAMBA
68 3015336 ISHAN SRIVASTAVA
69 3015087 NIRMALA BHATT
70 2115017 VIKAS
71 3015049 SUMEDHA
72 3015147 ANMOL RASTOGI
73 2515023 VISHNU SHARMA
74 2115003 GOURAV GOYAL
75 3015120 NAMRATA MANI TRIPATHI
76 3015111 DIVISHA KANSAL
77 3015118 DIVESH PANDEY
     
Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.