Results 2018

MA/MSc Programs

Biotechnology

Computer Science

Economics

International Relations

Legal Studies

Mathematics

Sociology

MCS
List of Candidates being Offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MSc Computer Science (30004)
Admission offers will be emailed by Tuesday, 15 May 2018
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1023025 SAYED HUSSAINULLAH SADAT
2 1023001 OBAIDULLAH
3 2123002 OBAIDULLAH ZALAND
     
Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1123009 ABDUL WADUD
2 1123012 A.K.M HARUN OR RASHID
3 1123023 NAZIA FERDOUS
4 1123006 ANIRUDDA SARKAR
     
Country: Bhutan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1323001 KELZANG SHERAN
2 1423007 KINLEY TSHERING
3 1423004 SONAM PEMO
     
Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
1 3023107 MAYANK KHARBANDA
2 2823007 HIMANSHU KUMAR
3 3023066 SAURABH YADAV
4 3023065 SAHIL NISHAL
5 2523008 VIKAS CHOUDHARY
6 3023059 AYUSH KUMAR VARSHNEY
7 3023084 VIKAS SINGH
8 3023079 DISHA SURANA
9 3023005 KAILASH PUROHIT
10 3023043 RISHABH VATS
11 2723003 SALONI KWATRA
12 3023037 EKTA WAHI
13 3023115 SONALI GOYAL
14 3023116 DHRUVI GOYAL
15 3023075 HARSHIT AGGARWAL
     
Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1623003 ASHUTOSH KARNA
2 1623002 DEEPAK KUMAR SINGH
     
Country: Pakistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1723004 ABDUL MAJEED ABDUL GHANI BHAMBHRO
2 1723006 VIJAY KUMAR
3 1723002 KOJHRAJ SINGH SODO
     
The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
4 1023068 AHMAD JAMY MAQAMZADA
5 1023067 MOHAMMAD REZA AFZALI
6 1023016 GULL MOHAMMAD
7 1023117 ABDUL SHAKOOR AZIMY
8 2223002 SUHRAB AHADI
9 1023107 MOHAMMAD MUJTABA MUJIB
10 1023121 MOHAMMAD SHARIF YOUSOFI
11 1023047 MOHAMMAD RAFI
12 3023139 SHAMSULHAQ HAQYAR
13 1023094 ABUBAKAR QAHIR
14 1023113 WAHIDULLAH MUDASER
15 3323001 GULL MOHAMMAD AHMADI
16 1023029 AZIZULLAH MAHJOOR
     
Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
5 1123011 MOHAMMAD TANBIR HYDER
6 1123004 QUAZI RAYAD UDDIN
7 1123021 RAHAMATULLAH AZMAIN HIMEL
8 1123017 NASIM AHMED
9 1123008 MD TANZIM SAIKH
10 1123015 ANAMUL HASAN JONY
11 1123024 MUHAMMAD MEHEDI BILLAH
     
Country: Bhutan
Rank No Roll No Name
4 1323002 NAMGYAL
5 1423005 SONAM YESHI
6 1423001 DEKI CHEZOM
7 1323003 KUENZANG TASHI
     
Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
16 3023042 SANYAM JAIN
17 3023094 MANSI GERA
18 3023009 ANSHIKA PANDEY
19 3023058 SAKSHI JAIN
20 3023088 ISHLOK GUPTA
21 2723004 UPASANA PANDEY
22 3023127 DHRUV KANDPAL
23 3023129 ANJALI DESWAL
24 3023108 UDHAY SINGH TOMAR
25 3023041 VAISHALI WAHI
26 2523009 PRAVIN CHOUDHARY
27 3023070 SHIPRA JAIN
28 2623016 SHARANYO CHATTERJEE
29 3023082 PRANAV GURDITTA
30 3023071 PARUL SETH
31 3023073 ANIL CHOUDHARY
32 3023126 MANISHA YADAV
33 3023038 POOJA
34 3023052 YOGESH KUMAR
35 3023054 KOMAL AGGARWAL
36 3023022 STUTI SHARMA
37 3023100 PRACHI SERVANSHI
38 3023044 HIMANSHU ADHIKARI
39 3023111 VARSHA RANI
40 3023064 POOJA KHARB
41 3023053 MEDHA GULATI
42 3023101 HARSHIT SINGH
43 3023145 KETAN TALWAR
44 3023130 ANUJ SARASWAT
45 3023010 JUHI PRIYA
46 3023083 HIMANSHI GUPTA
47 3023028 PRANJAL BAJAJ
48 3023011 PARUL KHANNA
49 3023025 MANOJ KUMAR SAINI
50 2523002 SOMESH CHOUDHARY
51 3023006 PRIYANKA MEHRA
52 3023104 ANURADHA AGGARWAL
53 3023092 NITIN KUMAR
54 3023030 DEEPAKSHI ARORA
55 2523006 SUMAN SAURAV
56 3023021 KRITIKA HASIJA
57 3023019 DIVYA BAURA
58 2623010 DITIKRUSHNA GIRI
59 3023131 CHAYANIKA MEHROTRA
60 3023097 ANKITA
61 3023051 SAMBHAV JAIN
62 3023133 AWADHESH DHAR DUBEY
63 3023072 RITIKA NAINWAL
64 3023086 SUNIL KUMAR
65 3023089 SHAURYA RASTAUGI
66 3023007 NUPUR GULIA
67 3023093 SAKSHI GAUR
68 3023046 VASU SEHGAL
69 3023128 SAPNA RAI
70 3023114 NISHA YADAV
71 3023102 NAMAN JAIN
72 3023142 AKANKSHA
     
Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
3 1623006 SHAMBHU PARIYAR

   
Country: Pakistan
Rank No Roll No Name
4 1723005 ANEEL KUIMAR
     
Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.