Results 2018

MA/MSc Programs

Biotechnology

Computer Science

Economics

International Relations

Legal Studies

Mathematics

Sociology

MEC
List of Candidates being Offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MA Economics (30002)
Admission offers will be emailed by Tuesday, 15 May 2018
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1011138 MOHAMMAD SALIM SADID
2 2011045 ABDUL MALIK FARAHMAND
3 1011172 MIQDAD TURKMANI ZULFAQAR
4 1011005 MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ FAIZ
5 1011180 NASEER AHMAD RODWAL
     
Country: Bangladesh  
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1111015 KAZI SUHAIR HASAN
2 1211002 TASNUVA AHMAD
3 1111006 FARIBA FARID
4 1111001 ARIFUL ISLAM
     
Country: Bhutan  
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1311006 THINLEY YOEZER
2 1311001 SONAM LEPCHA
3 1411005 DECHEN DEMA
     
Country: India  
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2911021 POONAM KUMARI
2 2911094 GURLEEN KAUR SACHDEV
3 2911624 BIPUL VERMA
4 2911408 ANU SINGH DESWAL
5 2911046 DIVYA GARG
6 2911024 PRIYANSHI CHAUDHARY
7 2911649 ANSHU JAIN
8 2911245 GOURI GARG
9 2911692 SHIVANI MOHAN
10 2911143 ASHISH GOYAL
11 2911456 YASHIKA BANSAL
12 2911425 SAGAR SACHDEVA
13 2911077 KASHISH BHATIA
14 2911250 RITIKA VERMA
15 2911363 NIHAL KUMAR
     
Country: Nepal  
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1611003 SUDHIR SHRESTHA
2 2111015 BIKASH B.C.
3 1611007 SUJATA POKHREL POKHREL
     
     
The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.
     
Country: Afghanistan  
Rank No Roll No Name
6 1011054 MOSAUB HAMEDY
7 1011017 AIMAL ZURMATI
8 2011032 MOHAMMAD ARIF AZIMI
9 1011185 WAHEDULLAH HEMMATY
10 1011078 ABASEEN AZIZI
11 1011072 ZAMIR OMAR
12 1011118 MAHDI MANSOOR
13 1011123 MOHAMMAD HUSAIN NASIRY
14 1011036 MOHAMMAD YAR YAR REZAIE
15 2011009 NAMATULLAH MOHAMMADI
     
Country: Bhutan   
Rank No Roll No Name
4 1311005 PURNA MAYA BHUJEL
5 1411004 YONTEN JAMTSHO
6 1311003 SANGAY NORBU
     
Country: India  
Rank No Roll No Name
16 2711011 SHREYA BHANDARI
17 2911453 RISHABH KUMAR GUPTA
18 2411015 VENKATAKRISHNAIAH LEKKALA
19 2911058 RITIKA MANGAL
20 2911638 ABHISHEK PATHAK
21 2911377 SHIVANI GATTANI
22 2911122 ABHISHEK NEHRA
23 2911589 SHEFALI GUPTA
24 2911330 RADHIKA GOYAL
25 2911448 SHUBHAM KAUSHIK
26 2911737 SIMRAN CHHABRA
27 2911420 PARUL SINGLA
28 2911447 ADITYA JAISWAL
29 2911040 DIVYA JAIN
30 2911104 SRISHTI MEHTA
31 2911490 PAYAL SAMAR
32 2911026 VIDHI AGARWAL
33 2911622 ADARSH
34 2911262 SUDIKSHA JHA
35 2911110 ANAND MATHEW
36 2911825 KRITANT GUPTA
37 2911742 BHARGAVEE DAS
38 2911566 DEPALI RAHEJA
39 2911179 NANCY GARG
40 2911582 SAAKSHI DUSEJA
41 2911009 YASHICA BABUTA
42 2911252 SONALI KATHURIA
43 2911832 MANSI MISHRA
44 2911405 KANISHK SINGH
45 2911355 VISHESH GOEL
46 2911292 TANISHA LADHA
47 2911113 DIKSHANT SHARMA
48 2911394 ANUBHA JAIN
49 2911097 RAHUL KUMAR
50 2911129 ANDREW ASHISH LALL
51 2911390 RAI SENGUPTA
52 2911591 HARSHITA SAXENA
53 2911091 SAMRIDHI VERMA
54 2911057 SHRADDHA NAGAR
55 2911519 SWATI JAIN
56 2911360 ANKUSH SHARMA
57 2911312 VINAYAK KRISHNATRI
58 2911055 SHRUTI
59 2311005 MADHURJYA DEKA
60 2911114 PRIYA PAHUJA
61 2911112 PRASHANT MALIK
62 2911308 MEGHA
63 2911022 VARUN AGARWAL
64 2411029 MANEESHA PAPIREDDYGARI
65 2911254 BHAVISHYA MEHTA
66 2911680 VARUNI DHULIYA
67 2711022 AKASH SRIVASTAVA
68 2911066 MINAKSHI
69 2911290 DIVYA JAIN
70 2911293 DRISHTI NARULA
71 2911522 SAARTHAK ANAND
72 2911570 ARZOO
73 2911434 DEEPALI RASTOGI
74 2911921 KARAN TUTEJA
75 2911920 MANISH GUPTA
76 2911346 DIKSHA ASIJA
77 2911419 PRAGATI
78 2911552 NEHA MEHTA
79 2911464 AAKRITI AGGARWAL
80 2911401 UMA GUPTA
81 2911228 DYUTI AGRAWAL
82 2911281 SUNAYANA MOHANTY
83 2911061 NAVYA SHARMA
84 2911402 TANYA DHOGLA
85 2911136 ROOPAL JAIN
86 2911820 AKANSHA GUPTA
87 2911722 MEDHA VERMA
88 2911468 MONIKA DHINGRA
89 2911502 ANUSHKA GUPTA
90 2911123 ARUSHI BIJALWAN
91 2911830 EASHAN DUTT
92 2111014 ARUSHI JAIN
93 2911033 SHREYA GUPTA
94 2911719 YATIKA SETHI
95 2911148 PARV JAIN
96 2911781 KRITIKA AHUJA
97 2911295 SIMRAN KALRA
98 2911639 ASHI SHUKLA
99 2911119 HENAM SINGLA
100 2911403 KESHAV SUREKA
101 2911563 SWETA PATRA
102 2911697 SHIPRA SINGH
103 2911532 YAMINI JADON
104 2911667 TANAY RAJ BHATT
105 2911037 DIKSHA GUGLANI
106 2911258 VIKAS
107 2911491 OJASWITA KALRA
108 2911581 SHINJINI RANA
109 2911679 SONALI CHUG
110 2911155 VIBHA CHITKARA
111 2911083 SONALI BANSAL
112 2711003 AYUSH YADAV
113 2911302 DONA MARIA JOHN
114 2911090 JYOTSNA CHHIKARA
115 2911880 NIHARIKA MANAV
116 2911365 SAHAJ THAREJA
117 2911432 POOJITA KHANNA
118 2911543 AKANKSHA MANI
119 2911631 SAI DHEERAJ VAYUGUNDLA CHENCHU
120 2911030 KUSHAGRA KANUNGO
121 2911166 AMAN AGARWAL
122 2111011 DILPREET SHARMA
123 2911093 KANUPRIYA SHARMA
124 2911211 SAKSHEE MARWAHA
125 2911206 NAYAN JHANGIANI
126 2911215 RITIKA JAIN
127 2911317 MEGHNA
128 2911008 DEEPTI GARG
129 2911171 SHALU
130 2911002 SRISHTI UPADHYAY
131 2911344 ANUSHREE KHATRI
132 2911027 ANVITA JONEJA
133 2911494 VANI WADHWA
134 2911686 YOGITA KAUSHIK
135 2411011 ANNAPURNA JANDHYALA
136 2911903 SIMRAN JAIN
137 2911716 MANSI ARORA
138 2911660 DIVYA SEHGAL
139 2911178 NIKITA GOEL
140 2911586 SALIL SUMAN MEHER
141 2911834 RISHIKA AGGARWAL
142 2911149 SNEHALI JAIN
143 2911812 SURPREET SINGH
     
Country: Nepal  
Rank No Roll No Name
4 2911940 AAKASH KASAUDHAN
     
Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.