Results 2018

MA/MSc Programs

Biotechnology

Computer Science

Economics

International Relations

Legal Studies

Mathematics

Sociology

MIR
List of Candidates being Offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MA International Relations (30007)
Admission offers will be emailed by Tuesday, 15 May 2018
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1621002 ALI MANSOOR AFSHAR
2 2921226 SAQIB FIKREE
     
Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1221007 MD.RIYAZ UDDIN
2 1121010 AL HAMIDA SAYNA
3 1121009 NIKLASH CHANDRA KAR PALASH
     
Country: Bhutan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1421010 THINLEY
2 1321007 DAWA PHUNTSHO SHERPA
     
Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2921424 ISHU
2 2921024 PRANKUL AGRAWAL
3 2921218 ANGAD MEHTA
4 2921348 BHANESHWAR MEENA
5 2921011 MUJEEB KANTH
6 2821013 APRAMEYA VENKATANARASIMHA RAO
7 2021012 SAI SAGAR KALAGA
8 3321019 ARJUN KRISHNA LAL
9 2021030 ANUSHA BHANSALI
10 3321022 DEEPAK KRISHNADAS
11 2921798 VIVEK SHARMA
12 2421031 JANGAM KULADEEP
13 2921350 ANKIT RAJ
14 2921069 ASHU SHUKLA
15 2921154 ROHINI RAJPOOT
     
Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1621004 SAURAV BASHYAL
2 2921797 ASHISH SHARMA
     
Country: Pakistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1721001 TAHA SHABBIR
2 1721002 BILAL RAMZAN
     
Country: Sri Lanka
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1921001 CHAMIKA INDEEVARI WIJESURIYA
2 1921003 CHATHURIKA MADHUMALI JAYALATH
     
The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.
     
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
3 1021090 KHALID SAFI
4 2121013 NAZIR AHMAD
5 2021021 MOHAMMAD IQBAL
6 1021007 MOHAMMAD OMER AIUBY
7 2821007 PARWIZ IBRAHIM KHAIL
8 1021029 SAYED REZA HUSSAINI
9 2021036 MAHDI SAZGAR
10 1021021 SADIQ SAMOORI
11 1021037 AHMAD FAWAD NOORZADAH
12 1021044 SAEEDUR RAHMAN MOHAMMADKHEL
13 1021131 SAYED FARHAD MASOUMIE
14 1021014 MOHAMMAD KAWSAR
15 1021016 SELSELA NASERI
16 1021009 MUHIBULLAH STANIKZAI
17 1021024 MOHAMMAD MUSTAFA OMID
     
     
Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
4 1121034 ABU NASER MD. FIROZ
5 1121033 INDRANIL DEV SHARMA
6 1221005 MOHAMMAD OMAR FAROQUE
7 1121008 MD. SAIFUL HASAN
8 1121018 MD. DALOAR HOSSAIN
9 1121002 FARHAD HOSSAIN
10 1221002 ASHRUPA HOQUE CHOWDHURY
11 1121013 LUTFUL AHASAN
12 1121025 MD. NURUL KABIR SOHAG
13 1221001 MD. IMRAN HOSSAIN
14 1121030 MAHFUZA MAHDI
15 1121023 RAJIB KUMAR DAS
16 1121021 YEASIN MOHAMMAD RASAL
17 1121012 MD JAHID HASAN
18 1121036 IFTEKKHAR SHAHID CHOW
19 1121007 MD. HAMZA KAMAL MOSTAFA
20 1121005 DIPON BHOWMICK ANKUR
     
     
Country: Bhutan
Rank No Roll No Name
3 1421003 RINCHEN KINZANG
4 1421013 KUENGA TSHERING
5 1421007 SANGAY DEMA
6 1421008 NONO JIGME
7 1321004 SANGAY WANGCHUK
8 1421006 SHANTI LIMBU
9 1321008 SANGAY ZANGMO
10 1421002 CHIMI
     
Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
16 3221035 ANAND KUMAR SINGH
17 2921155 MOHIT KATHURIA
18 2721051 TANYA AWASTHY
19 2921090 AMBUJ SAHU
20 2421037 NETINTI SAIKIRAN
21 2921427 SANSKAR TRIPATHI
22 2921805 ATUL KUMAR
23 2921001 NEELESH MAHESHWARI
24 3221007 SIDDHARTH KUMAR SAHA
25 2921130 RAHUL KADIYAN
26 2921004 JOJI JOSEPH
27 2921002 ADITYA VARDHAN SINGH CHOUDHARY
28 2821038 SUVARNA BHATNAGAR
29 2921051 BIPLABJOY PURKAYASTHA
30 3221011 SHASHI KUMAR
31 2921809 AKASH DALAL
32 2921246 VINEETH SRIVATSAVA BHAGYANAGAR
33 2921022 RAHUL KUMAR
34 2521005 LOKENDRA SHARMA
35 2921815 AZAAD SANDHU
36 2921134 ANSHITA KASAL
37 2521027 KANUPRIYA PAREEK
38 2921173 KRISHNA KUMAR BHARGAV
39 2121022 SHUBHAM SHARMA
40 2921863 RAMAN DHANKHER
41 2921193 VINAY MOHAN PANDEY
42 2021018 SUNDARAM V
43 2921016 ARJUN ANAND
44 2921351 VAIBHAV DEWAN
45 2921025 VIJAY PAUL
46 2821003 SOURABH SANJAY KARLE
47 2921453 NARESH SAINI
48 2921378 MUDIT KAUL
49 2721001 KARAN TRIVEDI
50 2921547 AKASH VINAYAK ANUKUL
51 3321033 RICHU SANIL
52 3221014 ABHIJEET BHARAT
53 2521011 RAJ SINGH CHARAN
54 2921793 ANKIT CHAUHAN
55 2921176 PRASANTH KONURI
56 2921229 ANJALI YADAV
57 2821048 ASHISH BHAUSAHEB DAHATONDE
58 2621012 DEVAYAN CHATTERJEE
59 2921183 NIKHIL AGRAWAL
60 2921437 NITISH KUMAR PARIHAR
61 2921264 MOHAMMAD JUBAIR QURESHI
62 2921295 ROHIT KUMAR
63 2921366 ROHIT KUMAR
64 2421029 MUDDAM VIJAY DIXIT REDDY
65 2921068 GEORGE CHAKMA
66 2221006 ASHWIN MURALI
67 2921177 YASH KAPUR
68 2921118 DEEPITA KESHARI
69 2321010 GUNJAN DUTTA
70 2921272 JIGYASA GULATI
71 2521015 MAHIPAL DAN
72 2121014 SIDDHANTH DEWAN
     
Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
4 1621007 ANUPAMA - POKHAREL
5 1621006 TEK RAJ KOIRALA
6 1621001 DIPENDRA KUMAR SHAH
     
Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.