Results 2018

MA/MSc Programs

Biotechnology

Computer Science

Economics

International Relations

Legal Studies

Mathematics

Sociology

MLS
List of Candidates being Offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: Master of Laws - LLM (30003)
Admission offers will be emailed by Tuesday, 15 May 2018
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2824004 SAYED OBAIDULLAH NICKZAD
2 1824002 MUJEEBURRAHMAN NANGIAL NANGIAL
     
     
Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1124012 MD. LUTFUR RAHMAN
2 1224005 SANJANA HOQUE MIFTA
3 1124019 TAMANNA AZIZ TULI
4 1124031 AVIJIT SARKER SUBRATA
     
Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2724005 AKHAND PRATAP RAI
2 3024071 SAYED AAMIR ALI
3 2724029 ANKIT KUMAR SHUKLA
4 3224037 UTKARSH SHUKLA
5 2324003 AMAN KUMAR
6 3024251 SAURAV GOYAL
7 2724032 PIYUSHIKA TIWARI
8 3024031 HAARIS MOOSA
9 3224038 YASH RAJ SINGH
10 3024238 ANMOL VASHISHT
11 2724027 AMAN MANI TRIPATHI
12 3024193 SIDDHANT SHARMA
13 3224017 SUCHIT SINGH RAWAT
14 3024202 ADVAIYOT SHARMA
15 2324001 RAMAN VIRK
     
Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1624008 RAJESH BASTOLA
2 1624005 BHARAT PAUDEL
     
Country: Pakistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1724003 MUHAMMAD BILAL AWAIS
2 1724001 INSAF ALI ABRO
3 1724004 LKHMI CHAND MALHI
4 1824008 ATIF IQBAL
5 1824004 MUHAMMAD SUFYAN ZIA
     
Country: Sri Lanka
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1924004 ABDUL JABBAR MOHAMED NAWAS
2 1924002 DILAN KAMAL DHARMARATHNE
     
The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
3 1024027 MATIULLAH MAYAR
4 1824001 MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM
5 1024008 AWALKHAN AHMADZAI
6 1024017 ABDUL QAHAR AZIZI
7 1024010 LUTFULLAH MUSADIQ
8 1024014 AHMADULLAH AMINI
     
Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
5 1124028 K. M. ASHBARUL BARI
6 1124011 NABILA AKTER
7 1124033 MOHAIMENUL ISLAM
8 1224014 MD. RAIHAN
9 1124026 FORHAD AHMED
10 1124001 MD SHARIFUR RAHMAN
11 1124030 MOHAMMAD AL IMRAN KHAN
12 1124022 NAZMUN NAHAR
13 1124008 FATIMA TUZ JOHRA
14 1124035 TANJILA TAMANNA
15 1124007 ABDULLAH AL MAMUN
     
Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
16 3024134 VIJAY SHEKHAR JHA
17 3024049 VARUN NAMBIAR
18 2724001 HIMANSHU VARSHNEY
19 2124005 AKSHAYDEEP SINGH
20 3024003 AAKASH CHANDRAN
21 3024194 SAFI IRFANULLAH A
22 3224031 HARSHIT ANAND
23 3024011 KUSHAGRA AMAN
24 3024055 VINAY PILANIA
25 2724022 SALONI MISHRA
26 2424002 PUNYASHLOK DASH
27 2724052 SAUMITRA DEEP DWIVEDI
28 3024068 WAJIHUDDIN AHMAD
29 3024207 ANMOL SINGH BHATTI
30 2324004 AKANCHHA SRIVASTAVA
31 2724002 GANDHRV PATEL
32 2624014 ABINAYA V
33 3024043 MRIDUL GUPTA
34 3024121 DEERGHA AIREN
35 3024057 ADITYA RAWAT
36 2224004 RAGHAEV R
37 3024158 AAMIR AHMED SAYID
38 2824008 ANNE THOMAS PANICKER
39 2124010 PRASHANT SINGH
40 3024125 ABHISHEK GUPTA
41 3024200 VISHANT SINGH
42 3024058 NUVITA KALRA
43 2724021 SHREYA JALAN
44 2324002 LOVINA ROPIA
45 3024045 ARUNIMA RAHEJA
46 3224018 ANKIT ANAND
     
Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
3 1624006 ROJER SHRESTHA
4 1624002 ALOK KUMAR MAHATO
5 1624004 ANUPA ARYAL
     
Country: Pakistan
Rank No Roll No Name
6 1824005 SYED QUNBER NAQVI
Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.