Results 2018

MA/MSc Programs

Biotechnology

Computer Science

Economics

International Relations

Legal Studies

Mathematics

Sociology

MSO
List of Candidates being Offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MA Sociology (30006)
Admission offers will be emailed by Tuesday, 15 May 2018  
Country: Afghanistan  
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1013002 ZIAULHAQ ZIA MONSEF
2 1013031 ALI DAD MOHAMMADI
     
Country: Bangladesh  
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1113003 MD. SAIFUL HASAN
2 1113017 ZUNAYED AHMED EHSAN
3 1113008 MD. ARMAN SORIF JIBON
4 1113004 MD. HAMZA KAMAL MOSTAFA
     
Country: Bhutan  
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1413002 TSHERING JAMTSHO
2 1413006 TSHERING OM
3 1413008 PASSANG LHAMO
     
Country: India  
Rank No Roll No Name
1 2813009 SUVARNA BHATNAGAR
2 3013037 RAJENDRANI SARKAR
3 3013100 PRIYANKA BALWANT KALE
4 2213002 DEYASINEE BHATTACHARYYA
5 3013002 RIYA CHHIKARA
6 2413005 MOHAMMAD FHAROOQ SHAIK
7 2613011 SHINJINI ROY
8 3013127 SHUDHANSHU SHEKHAR
9 2013002 KOMAL PRAKASH
10 3013074 RICHA SAIKIA
11 2313006 ROHAN BASU
12 2713004 RISHABH AGRAHARI
13 3013138 TANUJ LUTHRA
14 3013160 SARAH IMRAN
15 3213006 ABHIJEET KUMAR
     
Country: Nepal  
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1613001 DINESH PANT
     
Country: Pakistan  
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1713001 MALIHA KHAN
2 3013181 OM PER KASH
3 1813001 MUHAMMAD WAQAS HALIM
     
Country: Sri Lanka  
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1913001 M. PRARTHANA MADHUWANTHI DE MEL
2 2213005 ANUKUVI THAVARASA
The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.
Country: Afghanistan  
Rank No Roll No Name
3 1013054 MUSEEB HASSANI
4 1013017 MOHAMMAD AZIM BEHROOZ
5 1013039 MANSOOR SANGEEN
     
Country: Bangladesh  
Rank No Roll No Name
5 1113001 SABUJ MONDAL
6 1113012 MD. SANYUZZAMAN
7 1113011 OMAR FARUK
8 1113010 RASEL AHMAD
     
Country: Bhutan  
Rank No Roll No Name
4 1413009 NEEM LHAMO MOKTAN
5 1413012 UGYEN DORJI
6 1413001 BHIM RAJ KHAREL
7 1413004 JAGA NATH DHAURALI
8 1413010 LHAYUL PELMO
9 1413003 THINLEY NAMGAY
10 1313004 PHUNTSHO WANGDI
11 1413011 DORJI ZANGMO
     
     
Country: India  
Rank No Roll No Name
16 3013033 VIOLINA BARMAN
17 2613003 MADHUPARNA SEN
18 3213012 VIVEK KUMAR
19 3013049 JAYA MATHUR
20 2613017 WRIDDHIBRATA SAHA
21 2613014 MADHUJA BHATTACHARYA
22 3313006 BHAGYA LEKSHMI J
23 2213003 ANJANA
24 3013084 TALWAR SINGH SIROHI
25 2313012 ANKITA BARUAH
26 2213007 SANDESH JACOB THOMAS
27 3013072 KASTURI KESAR
28 3013080 DEVYANSHI AGARWAL
29 2213001 MANOSH ARAVIND I A C
30 2613016 BISHNUPRIYA CHAKRABARTI
31 2113007 SARVAJEET SINGH BAJWA
32 2813008 AKRITI SHRIVASTAVA
33 3013073 SHELVI CHIKARA
34 3013159 AKSHAY POUDEL
35 3013007 TAHIRA BHATTI
36 2813002 NILADRI SARKAR
37 3013077 ANUBHA GOPAL
38 3013064 MRIDULA MURALIDHARAN
39 3013113 SANSKAR TRIPATHI
40 2613015 BIPASHA MISTRY
41 3013165 YAGYA VISHWAMITRA
42 3313004 VISHNU PRASAD M S
43 3013093 SHELLY SINGH
44 2613021 DEEKSHYA BHAL
45 2713001 ABHISHEK SINGH
46 3213003 BHASWAB JYOTI GOSWAMI
47 3013006 TANMAY SINGH
48 2413004 ANVESH NAGUNOORI
49 3013063 RATHI R
50 3013149 INSHA MUSHTAQ
51 2613002 MONIMOYEE CHAKRABARTY
52 3013045 FATHIMA SANA P
53 3013013 ABHISHEK YADAV
54 3013054 SUBHRASMITA SANDILYA
55 3013051 AYANA PATHAK
56 2413003 ANVITHA RAVIPATI
57 3313007 SHAMIL MUHAMMED V
58 3013098 REBECCA ROSE VARGHESE
59 3013143 RAMSHA AVEEN
60 2713010 PRASHANT ANAND
61 3013055 AKASH YADAV
62 2213006 GOKHULARAJ RAMCHANDAR
63 2513006 NARENDRA SINGH RAO
64 3313001 SYAMA GOPAN
65 3013020 RAQIB AHMAD DAR
66 3013075 GUNJAN CHOWHAN
67 2013003 AMSHUMAN DASARATHY
68 3013134 NABAM KAMZANG
69 3013162 ANSHULA RAJ
70 3013014 MAGNA MOHAPATRA
71 3013180 MUHIMIN WANCHOO
72 3013133 PRIYANKA DAS
73 3013175 DANISH JAMAL
74 3013012 MRIGANK MAGOTRA
75 2313014 UPASANA DUTTA
76 3013122 ANJALI ASIJA
77 3013139 RAZIYA AHMED
78 3013090 ABHISHRUTI SARMA
79 3013125 MANEESHA K
80 3013057 ANTARA MISRA
81 2113006 FAARIKA MEHTA
82 2013001 NIKHIL RAVIPATI
83 3013110 PREETI KUMARI
84 2413002 NAVEEN BABU ISARAPU
85 3013164 SURBHI ARORA
86 2613020 SHATAKSHI PODDER
87 3013061 ANKITA ARYA
88 3013155 ADITI MUKHERJEE
89 3013151 IONA BHATTACHARYYA
90 3013018 RIDHIKA BAGGA
91 3013136 MOHANA GANGULY
92 3213002 NIHAL RAJ
93 2613009 SHREYA CHOWDHURY
94 2313009 AKANKHYA PANIGARHI
95 3013168 PRIYANKA MUKHERJEE
96 3013005 ASHISH KUMAR
97 3013130 SAKSHI SHARMA
98 3013124 TRISHITA SHANDILYA
99 3013105 DAISY GOSWAMI
100 2613006 ANUJA MUKHERJEE
101 3013156 AMISHA L PHUKAN
102 3013132 MEGHA SHARDA
103 3013171 TANUPRIYA P SINGH
104 3013041 AAYUSHI SHARMA
105 3013137 DIVYANG SHARMA
106 3013071 DEEPAK SINGH KUNTAL
     
Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.